Walkthrough: Manor Woods Elementary School: February 7th, 2019 (WXMWES2019000127)
Findings
Tracking Number | Comments | Location Sort descending | Assigned To | Closed |
---|---|---|---|---|
FXMWES2019000911 Exterior doors not fully sealed (daylight) |
Gym_156 | Building Services | No | |
FXMWES2019000919 General Cleanliness/Dust |
Fish food out | Hallway | Administration | Yes |
FXMWES2019000912 Excess dirt or moisture or obstructed or purposely placed obstruction indicating occupant distress |
Health_Suite_104 | Administration | Yes | |
FXMWES201900090E Excess dirt or moisture or obstructed or purposely placed obstruction indicating occupant distress |
Main office | Administration | Yes | |
FXMWES2019000908 Excess dirt or moisture or obstructed or purposely placed obstruction indicating occupant distress |
Dirty supply and return | Office | Administration | Yes |
FXMWES2019000909 Signs of insects or evidence of pest |
Dead bugs behind light covers | Office | Building Services | No |
FXMWES201900092B Air freshener/essential oils |
Staff restroom | Administration | Yes | |
FXMWES201900093F Signs of insects or evidence of pest |
Bugs in light | Vestibule | Building Services | No |